Distinction in Family Courts Public Forum

Congratulations to those awarded A's for doing their utmost to protect children

Arizona California Connecticut District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Illinois Iowa Kentucky Maryland Michigan
Nevada New Jersey New York North Carolina Oklahoma Pennsylvania Tennessee Texas Utah Virginia Washington


ARIZONA

Coconino County

Grade

Neil WebsdaleDV Expert, for MotherA

Maricopa County

Grade

Contes Judge F
Carey Snider Hyatt Judge F
Roberts Judge A
Talamonte Judge F
David Brown Evaluator F
Marlene Joy Evaluator F
Dr. Kevin Theirot Evaluator F
Andrea Lucas Mediator F
John Moran Mediator C
Zaragoza Police Officer F
Robert Collins Attorney for Mother D
James Osborn Attorney for Mother D
Diane Post Attorney for Mother A
Leslie Davis Attorney for Father B
Goodall Attorney for Father B
Sanford Braver Expert for Father F
Neil Websdale Ph.D. DV Expert A

Pulaski County

Grade

Collins Kilgore Judge F
Carolyn Williams CPS Investigator F
Carolyn Ford CPS Investigator F
Craig Taylor CPS Investigator C
Pulaski County Police Dept. Police Dept. F
Angela McGraw Advocate for Child A
Kathy Findley Advocate for Child A
Angela McGraw Advocate for DV victim A
Mathew Frederick Therapist for Child D
Denise Hoggard Attorney for Mother C
Stephanie Chambers Attorney for Father F
Susan Coleman Guardian ad Litem F
Charles Hoskins Special Advocate F
Steven Thompson Medical Professional A
Jerry Jones Medical Professional A

top


CALIFORNIA

Alpine

Grade

Harold Bradford Judge F

Alameda County

Grade

Dan Grimmer Judge A
Wynne Carville Judge D
Morris Jacobsen Judge D
Morris Jacobsen Judge F
Ronnie MacLaren Judge F
Kevin Murphy Judge D
Yolanda Northridge Judge F
Glen Oleon Judge F
Eileen Preville Judge F
John C. Porter Commissioner F
L. Thomas Surh Comissioner A
Nirut Mussen Special Master F
Christine Pigeon Special Master F
Joanne Crawford Evaluator A
Kayra Fortunee-Stuart Evaluator D
Jacqueline Karkazis LCSW Evaluator F
Jacqueline Karkazis LCSW Evaluator F
Robert Kaufman Ph.D. Evaluator F
Sharon Lazaneo Ph.D. Evaluator F
Sharon Lazaneo Ph.D. Evaluator F
Christine Pigeon Evaluator F
Erica Meyers Evaluator F
Erica Meyers Evaluator F
Ms. Ajantu Mediator F
Alicia Howard Mediator D
David Karp Mediator F
Esther Martino Mediator F
Esther Martino Mediator F
Johnnie Caston Social Worker A
Barbara Reynolds Social Worker F
Lisa Bachmann CPS Investigator F
Lisa Eng CPS Investigator F
Carol Lacativo CPS Investigator F
Mari Smith CPS Investigator F
Bonnie Sorlie CPS Investigator F
Rachael Van Sloten Police Investigator F
Charles Jameson Attorney for Child F
Mary S. Krentz Therapist for Child F
Mary Duryee Co Parenting Facilitator F
Stephen Walrod Co Parenting Facilitator F
Erlinda Castro Minor’s Counsel D
Cheryl Hicks Minor’s Counsel F
Kelly Gamble Reunification Therapist F
Kevin Flynn Attorney for Mother D
Meera Fox Attorney for Mother A
Lily Kimura Attorney for Mother F
Kelly Gamble Attorney for Mother C
Kathleen Reeves Attorney for Mother F
Mark Ressa Attorney for Mother F
Barbara Smedley Attorney for Mother F
Cynthis Podren Attorney for Father F

Amador County

Grade

Susan Harlan Judge F
Susan Harlan Judge D
Diane Goodman Evaluator F
Shawn Johnston Ph.D. Evaluator F
Larry Leatham Ph.D. Evaluator F
Barbara LibertyVick Evaluator F
Barbara LibertyVickEvaluator A
Matt Zanze CPS Investigator F
Glenn Humphries Sheriff B
Steve Cilenti District Attorney F
Vern Pierson District Attorney A
Denise Crumbs Therapist for Child A
Laura Ousley Therapist for Child A
Brian ChavezOcho Attorney for Child B
Larry Dixon Attorney for Child F
Seth Goldstein Attorney for Mother A
Steve Wessels Attorney for Mother B
Helen Page Attorney for Father F

Chula Vista County

Grade

Marriage Woods Judge C
Susan P. FinlayJudge F
Mary Swason Mediator C
Mary Swason Mediator D
Patricia Mahoney Mediator F
Silvia BarrenoMediator D
Police Department F
Timothy Smith Attorney for Child F

Contra Costa County

Grade

Steven Austin Judge F
Barbara Suskind Commissioner F
Josanna Berkow Commissioner F
James Libby Commissioner F
Rhonda BarovskyMediator F
John Kincaid Ph.D. Evaluator F
Sharon Lazaneo Ph.D. Evaluator F
Shary Nunan Evaluator F
Phil Stahl Evaluator F
Patrice Solomon Evaluator F
Anna Weisberg Evaluator F
Olga Parades Mediator F
Maureen Bryan Attorney for Mother A
Stuart Fishman Attorney for Mother F
Maureen Bryan Attorney for Mother B
Theresa Schuman Reunification Therapist F
Barbara Suskind Attorney for Child B

Kern County

Grade

Joan Knowlden Evaluator A

Lake County

Grade

David Herrick Judge B
Caroline Knowles Ph.D. Evaluator A

Los Angeles County

Grade

Elizabeth Feffer Judge F
Federick Shaller Judge F
Alan Friedenthal Commisioner F
Robert Schneider Commissioner D
Ronald Banner Ph.D. Evaluator B
Duke Bussy Ph.D. Evaluator F
Barry Hirsch Ph.D. Evaluator D
Roxanne Lipton MFT Evaluator F
Mary Lund Ph.D. Evaluator F
Marjorie Cain-Mitchell Ph.D. Evaluator F
John Chavez Ph.D.Evaluator F
Judy Cole Lead Court Evaluator F
Gary Rick Ph.D. Evaluator F
Doris Lemieux Social Worker F
Barbara Dallis CPS Investigator F
Ayoa Chapple CPS Investigator F
Cindy Takamoto CPS Investigator F
Diana Gould-Saltman Attorney for Child F
Patricia Barry Attorney for Mother A
Dave Robinson Attorney for Mother B
Donald Eisenberg Attorney for Father F
Patricia ZomberTherapist for Child A

Marin County

Grade

Verna Adams Judge F
Michael Dufficy Judge D
Lynn Duryee Judge F
Goldfine Commissioner F
Goldfine Commissioner D
Heubach Commissioner D
Joan Kelly Evaluator F
Robert Lasser Evaluator D
Margaret Lee Evaluator F
Margaret Lee Evaluator F
Margaret Lee Evaluator F
Tony Von Heineman Evaluator F
Kristin Diefenbach Mediator F
Leo Terbieten Mediator F
Cheryl Vanderwaal Mediator F
Gloria Wu Mediator F
Kim Brecniak CPS Investigator F
Marty Graff CPS Investigator F
Rosie Hernandez CPS Investigator F
Julie Lenhardt CPS Investigator F
Patricia Stafford CPS Investigator F
Detective Frey Sheriff F
John Coen Police Officer B
A.A. Piombo Police Officer B
Jill Cingolani Former Police Officer A
Rebecca Leonard Sheriff F
Paula Kamena District Attorney F
Al Kaan District Attorney F
Marjorie GansWalters Therapist for Child F
Marjorie GansWalters Therapist for Child F
Marjorie GansWalters Therapist for Child F
Marjorie GansWalters Therapist for Child F
Yolanda Johnson DV Victim Advocate F
Amy Henneke DV Victim Advocate F
John Hamel DV Batterer Intervention F
Michael Mesmer DV Batterer Intervention D
Casey Adams Therapist for Child D
Karen Dibblee Therapist for Mother C
Angela Miller Therapist for Mother A
Bonnie Hoag Therapist for Mother F
Susan Peters Parent’s Therapist D
Frederica Conrad Therapist F
David Donner Attorney for Child F
Scott Lueders Attorney for Child F
Katherine BallentineShepard Attorney D
Paula Camera Attorney for Mother D
Richard Helzberg Attorney for Mother F
Barbara Kauffman Attorney for Mother A
Jeff Niesen Atorney for Mother D
Michael Samuels Attorney for Mother D
Nancy Nugent Attorney for Father F
David Ostiller Attorney for Father F
Terry Layer Attorney for Father F
Mary Halbert Attorney for Father F

Mariposa County

Grade

Carlos La Roche Judge F
Richard Mc Mechan Judge D
Gerald Corman Commissioner F
Amy Velasquez Evaluator F
Deborah Benett Attorney for Child D
Steven Dahlem Attorney for Mother F
Dana Walton Attorney for Father F
Michael Fagalde Attorney for Father F

Monterey County

Grade

Maria Anderson Judge F
Maria Anderson Judge F
Curtis Judge F
Baker Commissioner F
O’Farrel? F
Elizabeth Lee Evaluator F
Elizabeth Lee Evaluator F
Michelle Moschilla Mediator F
Jim Fischer Police Officer F
Jim Fischer Evaluator F
Detective Wilson Police Dept. F
Mark Stevens Detective F
Julianne Leavy Therapist for Child F
Julianne Leavy Therapist for Child F
Kathy Stoner Attorney for Child F
John Hannon Attorney for Mother F
John Hannon Attorney for Mother F
Barbara May Attorney for Mother F
Hallenbeck Attorney for Mother F
Jeanne O’Brien Attorney for Father F
Stephen Thomas Attorney for Father F

Napa County

Grade

Seth Goldstein Attorney for Mother A
Seth Goldstein Attorney for Mother A

Nevada County

Grade

Richard Kimball Sheriff A
Kevin Dugan Evaluator A

Orange County

Grade

Francisco Firmat Judge F
Hickman Commissioner F
Stephen Adam Ph.D. Evaluator F
Duke Bussy Evaluator F
Karen Borders Evaluator A
John McLaughlin Evaluator A
Brian Gordon Mediator F
Social Service Department F
Police Department Anaheim F
Paul Reardon Therapist for Child A
Paul Reardon Therapist for Mother B
Julie Oldroyd Therapist for Child A
Toni CavanaughJohnston Reunification F
Harold Laflamme Attorney for Child F
Victor Dewitt Attorney for Father F

Placer County

Grade

Richard Lundeen Evaluator A
Denise Dirks Attorney for Child C
Dave Chervick Therapist for Child F

Riverside County

Grade

Senia Vitale Ph.D. Evaluator A
Peggy Courtney Evaluator A
Stuart Courtney Evaluator A
Mavernie Mitchell LCSW Evaluator A

Sacramento County

Grade

C. Bond Judge C
Jerilyn Borath Judge F
Jerilyn Borath Judge F
Matthew Gary Judge F
Helena GweonJudge D
Robert Hight Judge A
Robert Hight Judge F
James McFetridge Judge F
James Mize Judge C
James Mize Judge F
James Mize Judge F
James Mize Judge F
Peter McBrien Judge F
Peter McBrien Judge F
Peter McBrien Judge F
Michael Savage Judge D
Nei Shepard Judge D
Helen Stockdale Judge F
Sumner Judge F
Michael Ullman Judge D
Michael Ullman Judge D
Michael Ullman Judge F
Patricia Wong Judge D
Gerrit Wood Judge F
Thomas Cecil Judge A
Thomas Cecil Judge F
Thomas Cecil Judge B
Thomas Cecil Judge F
Matthew Geary Commissioner F
S. Aguilar Referee A
Peter Helfer Referee F
Peter Helfer Referee F
Sidney Nelson Referee F
Claire Steffen Special Master A
Diane Wasznicky Special Master F
Wendy Campbell Evaluator B
John Filapelli Evaluator C
Doug Liebert Evaluator F
Sidney Nelson Evaluator F
Sidney Nelson Evaluator F
Sidney Nelson Evaluator F
Larry Nicholas Ph.D. Evaluator F
Larry Nicholas Ph.D. Evaluator F
Larry Nicholas Ph.D. Special Master F
Timothy Rood Evaluator F
Timothy Rood Mediator F
Thomas RussellLCSW Evaluator F
Thomas Russell LCSW Special Master F
Marilyn Stahl MFC Evaluator A
Janelle Burill Mediator F
Janelle Burill Mediator F
Janelle Burill Mediator F
Janelle Burill Mediator F
Janelle Burill Mediator F
Janelle Burill Special Master F
Janelle Burill Special Master F
Wendy CampbellSpecial Master F
Carol Fox Mediator F
Penny Hancock Mediator D
Patrick Peralta Mediator D
Dory Priestly Mediator C
Barbara Morden Mediator F
Dana Samiento Mediator D
N. Williams Mediator F
Leava Ung Mediator D
Karen Habben Social Worker F
F. de Martin Social Worker C
Sharon Barrino Social Worker A
N. Azeudo CPS Investigator A
Cassandra Chambers CPS Investigator A
Jan Larson CPS Investigator A
Joan Klick CPS Investigator B
Gina Larson Mott CPS Investigator D
Unk CPS Investigator A
J. Yoshigawa CPS Investigator A
Kim Clark Police Officer F
Officer Hill Police Officer D
Officer Lockhart Police Officer D
Mike Morris Police Officer A
Police Officers A
Padovan Police Officer F
Carol Chrisman Attorney for Child A
Jill Demmel Attorney for Child F
Lori Green District Attorney F
Eileen Gillis Attorney for Child F
Mike Hansell Attorney for Child F
Charlotte Keeley Attorney for Child F
Carolyn Kemper Attorney for Child C
James Mize Attorney for Child D
Seth Goldstein Attorney for Mother A
David Grotewhol Attorney for Mother F
Paul Brimberry Attorney for Mother B
Greg Hartwell Attorney for Mother C
Charlotte Keeley Attorney for Mother D
Karen Leder Attorney for Mother F
Vince Jacobs Attorney for Mother F
Kevin Mendendrids Attorney for Mother F
Christie Mitchell Attorney for Mother C
Felix Poggeranno Attorney for Mother F
Melanie Snider Attorney for Mother B
Tony Tanke Appellate Attorney A
Melva Warrner Attorney for Mother F
Greg Anderson Attorney for Father F
Leonard Block II Attorney for Father D
Frank Dougherty Attorney for Father F
Frank Dougherty Attorney for Father F
Deborah Eldridge Attorney for Father F
Camille Hemmer Attorney for Father D
Susan M Reiter Attorney for Father D
Gerald Singer Attorney for Father F
Diane Wasznicky Attorney for Father F
Diane Wasznicky Attorney for Father F
Diane Wasznicky Attorney for Father F
Diane Wasznicky Attorney for Father F
Joseph Winn Attorney for Father F
Judy Winn Attorney for Father F
Diane Vodrey Special Master F
John Gold Thorpe District Attorney Dep. A
J. ReedCounty Counsel D
Samantha Washington DV Advocate A
Candace Adams Therapist for Child F
Priscilla Alcazar Therapist for Child A
Julia Camina Therapist for Child A
Katherine Garcia Therapist for Child A
Rocky Derrico Therapist for Child F
Don Hansen Therapist for Child F
Marsha Nohl Therapist for Child F
Roxanne Rae Therapist for Child A
Thomas Russell LCSW Therapist for Child F
Cheryl ShephardTherapist for Child A
Anthony Urquiza Therapist for Child A
Patricia Walker Therapist for Child A
Linda Barnard Therapist for Mother A
Linda Barnard Therapist for Mother A
Linda Barnard DV Therapist for Mother A
Linda Barnard DV Therapist for Father A
Angela Curiale Therapist for Mother A
Phyllis Kaufman Therapist for Mother A
Garland Smith Therapist for Mother A
Doris Welsh Therapist for Mother A
Larry Nicholas Therapist for Father F
Mary Ann Frank Reunification Therapist D
Larry Nicholas Therapist F
Paula Christian MDIC Interviewer C
John Mc. Cann MDIC Interviewer B
Detective Vonda Walker MCIC Interviewer A
Cathy Boyle Medical Professional A
James Irons MD Medical Professional A
Dr. Kioke Psychiatrist A
Dr. Adele Moussas Medical Professional A
Viva Vang Medical Professional A
Kevin Tracy Medical Professional A
M.H. Team (Cal Works)? A
Dr. Dawn Blackard UCD CAARE Ctr A
Dr.Tanya Holland UCD CAARE Ctr A
Michelle Ordanelles Knight UCD CAARE Ctr A
Dr. Forest Talley UCD CAARE Ctr A

San Bernardino County

Grade

Geraldine Stahly Ph.D. DV Expert A

San Diego County

Grade

Lorna Askne Judge D
Brannigun Judge F
Eugina Eyherabide Judge D
Dalquist Judge D
Lisa Conradi Evaluator A
William Dess Ph.D. Evaluator F
Stephen Doyne Evaluator D
Stephen Doyne Evaluator D
Robert Geffner Ph.D. APBN Evaluator A
Patricia Landes Evaluator D
Jeffery Owen Ph.D. Evaluator A
Jacqueline Manley Evaluator A
Sparta Evaluator D
Janet Baterman Mediator D
Lyne Waldman Social Worker D
Arlyn Alcayaga CPS Investigator D
Liz Abramson CPS Investigator D
Jennie Olson CPS Investigator F
Lilan Nguyen CPS Investigator A
ManyVaries CPS Investigator F
Oceanside Police D
Encinitas Sheriff D
Virginia Ayagab Therapist for Child D
Dr. Brefni Barrett Therapist for Child F
Perla Bransburg Therapist for Child F
Jean Campbell Therapist for Child A
Sue Ann Edwards Therapist for Child D
Mira Sirovy Ph.D.. Therapist for Child A
Jean Campbell Therapist for Mother A
Karen Hawthorne Therapist for Mother A
Darlene Anderson Attorney for Child D
Alan Edmunds Attorney for Mother B
Claudia Garcia Attorney for Mother B
Janet Lacy Attorney for Mother B
John Rigney Attorney for Mother F
Pert Axe Attorney for Father F
Dr. Ching Ti Medical Professional D
El Camino Pediatrics B

San Francisco County

Grade

Marjorie Slabach Commissioner F
Tony Von Heineman Evaluator F
Megan Lehmer Ph.D. Evaluator A
Andrea Bass-Brawer Therapist for Child A
Julie Robbins Therapist for Child A
Cathy Wickham Therapist for Mother A
Peter Goodman Attorney for Mother A
Joanne Schulman Attorney for Mother B
Aleta Beaupied Attorney for Child F
Shelia Brogna Attorney for Child C
David Donner Attorney for Child F

San Joaquin County

Grade

Robin Appel Judge D
Frank Grande Judge F
Holtsman Judge D
Joe Randazzo Therapist for Mother A

San Luis Obisbo County

Grade

Beryl Davis Evaluator F

San Mateo County

Grade

Steven Dylina Judge F
Norman GatzertJudge F
Beth Labson Freeman Judge F
Richard DuBois Commissioner F
Kathleen McKenna Commissioner F
George Taylor Commissioner F
George Taylor Commissioner B
Dianne Thomas Special Master F
Faren Atkins Evaluator F
Bruce Bess Evaluator F
Vicky Campagna Ph.D. Evaluator F
Diana Everstein Evaluator F
Virginia Humphrey Ph.D. Evaluator A
Michael Kerner Evaluator F
Michael Kerner Evaluator F
Michael Kerner Evaluator F
Leslie Packer Ph.D. Evaluator F
Leslie Packer Evaluator F
Kenneth Perlmutter Evaluator F
Matthew Sullivan Ph.D. Evaluator F
Matthew Sullivan Ph.D. Evaluator F
Matthew Sullivan Ph.D. Evaluator F
Dianne Thomas Evaluator F
Kay Coddington Mediator F
Saundra Mc. Vea Mediator F
Ray Fowler Police F
Leslie Serrano Social Worker A
Eve Bazo CPS Investigator F
William Dai CPS Investigator F
Neil Levy CPS Investigator F
James Fox District Attorney F
Diane Haavic Therapist for Child B
Jeanne Loveland Therapist for Child F
David Levin Therapist for Child A
Mandi Robertson Therapist for Child A
Cathy Reimers Therapist for Child A
Braham Beaumont Therapist for Mother A
Pam Krausner Therapist for Mother A
David Silverman Therapist for Mother A
Sara Kader Reunification Therapist A
Stephan Montalvo Attorney for Child F
Bonnie Miller J.D. Attorney for Child F
Rebbeca Ross Attorney for Child F
Joyce Bernstein Attorney for Mother F
Margaret CopenhagenAttorney for Mother A
Nancy Deita Attorney for Mother F
Judith Jaeger Attorney for Mother F
Bradley Kass Attorney for Mother F
Steven Pollock Attorney for Mother F
Steven Steiner Attorney for Mother F
David Washington Attorney for Mother F
Maile Dunlop Attorney for Father D
Michael Dellosso Attorney for Father D
Philip Schecter J.D. Attorney for Father F
Robert Williams Attorney for Father D
Amy Watt Medical Professional A
Dennis Durkin J.D. Child Advocate F

Santa Barbara County

Grade

Stephen Anderson Referee (Juvenile) F
Stephen Anderson Attorney for Child F
James Tahmisian Evaluator F
Mediator Mediation Center B
Dr. Debbie Moffett Therapist for Child A
Dr. Jane Fong Therapist for Child A
Sharon Larrabee Therapist for Mother C
Tammi Faulks Attorney for Mother F
Herb Fox Attorney for Mother A
Susanne Biely Attorney for Father A

Santa Clara County

Grade

Edward Davilla Judge F
Jacobs Judge F
Johnson Judge F
Anthony Atwell Ph.D. MD Evaluator B
Diana Everstein Evaluator F
Terry Johnston Ph.D. Evaluator F
Michael Kerner Evaluator F
Jay Livingston Ph.D. Evaluator A
Dr. Stephan Newton Evaluator F
Leslie Packer Ph.D. Evaluator F
Kenneth Perlmutter Evaluator F
Matthew Sullivan Ph.D. Evaluator F
Sunnyvale Internal Affairs Police F
Delores Carr District Attorney F
Margaret La Liberte Therapist for Child F
Marilee Reubsamen Therapist for Child A
Mike Minzen Attorney for Child F
Cindy Spencer Attorney for Child A
Cindy Spencer Attorney for Child A
Julian Hubbard Attorney for Mother B
Robin Yeamans Attorney for Mother A
Larry Peterson Attorney for Father F
Timothy Wright Attorney for Father F
Dr Williams Medical Professional A

Sonoma County

Grade

Marjorie Slabach Attorney for Father F

Stanislaus County

Grade

James Augustus Accurso Judge F
Robert Martin Judge F
Glenn Ritchey Judge F

Trinity County

Grade

Anthony Edwards Judge F
Cara Beatty Commissioner F
Gerry Blassingame Special Master F
Cindy Vanschooten Mediator F
Mario Angelone CPS Investigator B
Dave Laffranchini Police Officer A
Mike Mock District Attorney F
Sherri Forslund Advocate for Child C
Scott Lafein Therapist for Child A
Anthony Alpert Attorney for Mother C
Michael Cogan Attorney for Mother F
Start nurse Medical Professional A

Tulare County

Grade

Jennifer Shirk Judge F
Lou Dawson Mediator F
Leticia Castededa CPS Investigator F
Erica Soto CPS Investigator F
Sheriff Mayberry? F
Liz Beth Lerma Therapist for Child A
Yosef Geshuri Therapist for Mother A
Dr. Shoebaker Medical Professional F

Tuolumne County

Grade

William Polley Judge F
Eric DuTemple Judge F
Douglas Boyack Judge F
James Boscoe Commissioner D
Amy Velasquez Evaluator F
Steven Charmichael Evaluator F
Jay Davis Evaluator F
Sak Badge Police Officer F
Donald Segerstrom District Attorney F
Mike Knowles District Attorney F
John Hanson District Attorney F
Marty Knight Detective F
Easter Davison DV Advocate F
Mark Borden Attorney for Father F
Michael Fagalde Attorney for Father F
Tuolumne County Hospital Medical F
Sonora Community Hospital Medical F
Clay Bedford Public Defender F
Patrick Angermiller Public Defender F

Ventura County

Grade

Hutchins retired Judge A
Back Judge D
Lund Judge D
Smiley Judge F
Young Judge F
Young Commissioner F
Marsha Izen Special Master F
Fred Norris Special Master D
Leonard Diamond Ph.D. Evaluator F
Fred Norris Evaluator D
Gary Rick Ph.D. Evaluator F
Dee Shafer Evaluator D
Lester Summerfield Evaluator F
Pijuan Paisley Mediator F
Rachel Cutler CPS Investigator F
Aliki Pantagilopolous CPS Investigator B
Albert Miramontes Police Officer A
Dave Williams Police Investigator D
Christine Campbell Therapist for Child B
Cheri MacDonald Therapist for Child A
Lester Summerfield Therapist for Child F
Marsha Chandler Attorney for Mother B
Douglas Wolf Attorney for Mother B
Stephanie Maldavi Attorney for Father F
Leonard Diamond Consultant for Father F
Connie McCleary MDIC Interviewer B

Yolo County

Grade

Gordon Ullrey Reunification Therapist D
John Updegraf Police Officer B

top


CONNECTICUT

Norwalk County

Grade

Jennifer Rheel CPS Investigator F
Jackie Rodrigues CPS Investigator F

Tolland County

Grade

Edward Grezani Judge F
Peter Myers Mediator D
Terry Tarpey Mediator D
Donald Torpor Reunification Therapist A
Carlo Porzani Attorney for Mother F
Michael Lockaby Attorney for Mother F
Richard E. Cohen Attorney for Mother F
Michael Blanchard Attorney for Father F
Kerry Tarpey Esq. Guardian ad Litem F

top


DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Joan Meier Appellate Attorney for Mother A

top

FLORIDA

Brevard County

Grade

Burke Judge B
Jacobus Judge C
Richardson Judge F
Jere Lober Judge D
David Dugan Judge B
Vincent Torpy Judge F
Rainwater Judge F
Ava Mendez Social Worker A
Gaina Skidmore CPS Investigator F
Titusville Police Officer F
Melbourne Police Officer F
Williams Sheriff F
Wolfinger District Attorney F
Family Learning Therapist for Child A

Broward County

Grade

Arthur Birken Judge F
Dr. David Justig Therapist for Child F
Dr. Efin Gonzalez Medical Professional F

Dade County

Grade

Bernard S. Shapiro Judge F
Miguel Firpi Evaluator F
Tyrone Lewis Therapist for Child F
Phillip Boswell Reunification Therapist F
John Elias Attorney for Mother F
Robert D. Orshan Attorney for Mother F
Jacquiline Valdespino Attorney for Mother F
Jonathan Jonasz Attorney for Father F
Linda Fieldstone Court Counselor F
Lenore Walker Ph.D. DV Expert A

Hillsborough County

Grade

Michael Coffee Judge F
Essrig Judge A
Scott Stevens Judge D
Aleina Drueya CPS Investigator F
Norma Faborra DV Advocate A
James Flens Evaluator F
James Flens Evaluator F
Katherine Kuenhle Evaluator F
Katherine Kuenhle Evaluator F
Katherine Kuenhle Evaluator F
Katherine Kuenhle Evaluator F
Katherine Kuenhle Evaluator F
Mary Bright Therapist for Mother A
Fred Alberts Therapist for Mother A
Sidney Merin Therapist for Mother A
James Lowey Attorney for Mother F
Carlos Ramirez Attorney for Mother F
Nile Broous Attorney for Father F
Karen Perez Reunification Therapist A
Jordan Sampter Medical Professional A
Jessee King Advocate A
Dr. Mc Rae Psychiatrist A
James Flens Consultant for Father F
James Flens Consultant for Father F
James Flens Consultant for Father F
James Flens Consultant for Father F

Jackson County

Grade

McClellen Judge F
Smiley Judge C
Amy Bates CPS Investigator F
Jennifer Norwall CPS Investigator F
Mark Sims District Attorney F
Jack Hollis Pastor F
Gino Mayo Asst. Pastor F

Okaloosa County

Grade

Brace Judge A
Tolten Judge B
Remington Judge F
Stone Judge D
Heflin Judge F
Ketchell Judge F
Haga Evaluator F
Salinas Evaluator A
Benschoof Evaluator A
Napier Evaluator A
Parish Social Worker F
Grandstaff Social Worker F
Louise Stone Social Worker F
Cory Borgeouis Social Worker F
Elizabeth O’ConnorCPS Investigator D
Susan Reed CPS Investigator D
Tony A. Leber CPS Investigator D
Deputy Jacox Police Investigator D
Jennifer BellamyPolice Officer D
Dowdy Police Officer F
Snider Police Officer F
Deputy Jacox Sheriff D
Jon Cutchins Sheriff A
Pattison Agency Therapist for Child A
Benschof Therapist for Mother A
Lehnert Therapist for Mother A
Cavot Therapist for Mother A
Stephanie Ockuzzi Attorney for Mother D
Nothstein Guardian ad Litem A

Orange County

Grade

Theotis Bronson Judge F
Perry Chief Judge F

Polk County

Grade

Hunter Judge F
Wm. B. Smith Judge F
J. Michael Hunter Judge F
James Yancy Judge F
Steven Self Judge F
Ellen Masters Judge F
Dr. Joel Freid Evaluator F
Beach Brooks Mediator D
Police Department Polk County B
Rustler Attorney for Father F
Valentine Attorney for Father F
Susan Guardian ad Litum F

Volusia County

Grade

Deborah Day Evaluator F
Tangera Edwards CPS Investigator F
Tom Larson Police Investigator F
Judy Stamper Therapist for Child F
Diane Zeidwig Therapist for Child F
Dawn Nichols Attorney for Mother F
Garrett Briggs Attorney for Mother F
Clifton Garenflo Attorney for Mother A
Arlaine Rockey Attorney for Mother A
James L. Rose Attorney for Father F
Leonard Ross Attorney for Father F

Walton County

Grade

Clyde Wells Jr. Judge D

top


GEORGIA

Bartow County

Grade

Herbert Crane Judge F
Cary Nelson Judge F
B.J. Walker Commissioner F
Dr. Rwanda Akers Evaluator F
Dr. Andrea Bishop Marbury Evaluator F
Caroline Johnson CPS Investigator F
Samantha McVey CPS Investigator F
Jennifer Moore CPS Investigator F
Officer JT Root Police F
Commander Crilpepper Police F
District Attorney F
Elizabeth Hudson Therapist for Child F
Pamela Crowe Therapist for Mother A
Dan Dougherty Reunification Therapist F
Joshua Earwood Attorney for Mother F
Anthony Perrotta Attorney for Father F
Nancy Miller Medical Professional A

Cobb County

Grade

Lakeisha Wilcox Social Worker F
Barry Staples Attorney for Mother F

top


HAWAII

Hawaii County

Grade

Marvin Acklin Evaluator F
Geoffrey Hamilton Attorney for Mother D
Charles Kleintop Attorney for Father F
Dyan Medeiros Attorney for Father F
Lynne Youmans Attorney for Father F
Sara Harvey Attorney for Child F
Sara Harvey Guardian ad Litem for Child F

Kauai County

Grade

Calvin Murashige Judge F
Dianne Gerard Ph.D. Evaluator F
Stacey Joroff Attorney for Mother A

top


ILLINOIS

Cook County

Grade

Moshe Jacobius Judge D
Kathleen Kennedy Judge D
Karen Shields Judge D
Robert Puls Evaluator F
Leslie Star Evaluator F
Kathleen Borland Mediator F
J. Moran Detective F
S. Moody Detective F
James Palmisano Attorney for Child F
David J. Wessel Attorney for Child F
Matthew Arnoux Attorney for Mother F
Thomas Boundas Attorney for Mother F
Michael Tristano Attorney for Mother F
Mary Carol Farmar Attorney for Father F

Kane County

Grade

Michael Chiappetta Evaluator A
Russell Getz Evaluator A
Barbara Getz Evaluator A

Lake County

Grade

Santi Judge F
Waller Judge F
Hall Judge F
Rappaport Evaluator F

top


IOWA

Desmoines County

Grade

Schilling Attorney for Mother F

Johnson County

Grade

Tim Dyck Social Worker F
Burbridge Attorney for Mother F

Lee County Iowa

Grade

Fahey Jr. Judge F
Mary Hogan Social Worker F
Jenny Richrdson Social Worker F
John Symmonds Police Officer F
Mike Short District Attorney F
Mc. Donald Attorney for Father F

top


KENTUCKY

Boone County

Grade

Linda Bramlage Judge F
David E. Melcher Judge C
Edward Connor Evaluator F
Sara Jones Connor Evaluator F
Tara Cooper Social Worker F
Amber Wright Social Worker F
Joel Griffith CPS Investigator F
Colleen Bohman CPS Investigator F
Kelly Skerchock CPS Investigator F
Michael Helmig Sheriff F
JR Shrand District Attorney F
Women’s Crisis Advocate for DV Victim A
Connie Nordloh Therapist for Child A
Richard Ducote Attorney for Mother A
Edward Drennen Attorney for Father F
Robert Carren Attorney for Father F
Thomas R. Guardian ad Litem F
BACA Bikers Against Child Abuse A

Campbell County

Grade

Virginia Pepper Therapist for Child F
Kimberly Wolfe Therapist for Child F

Grant County

Grade

Chad Mills Police Officer F
Fred Scroggins Police Officer F

Kenton County

Grade

Sara Jones Connor Evaluator F
Nicole Kippenbrock Social Worker ?

top


MARYLAND

Anne Arundel

Grade

Philip A Caroom Judge F
James (Pete) Barden Evaluator F
Master Ferris Judge F
Michael Malone Mediator F
Gwendolyn Martisen Therapist for Child F
T. Richard SaundersTherapist for Mother F
George S. Lantzas Attorney for Child F
T. Joseph Touhey Attorney for Child F

Baltimore County

Grade

Maggie Bruck Evaluator F
Joyanna Silberg Ph.D. Evaluator A
Katie Devilbiss CPS Investigator F
Detective Kaczynski Police Investigator F

top


MICHIGAN

Kent County

Grade

Kathleen Feeney Judge D
Kathleen Feeney Judge D
Thomas Coke Evaluator D
Thomas Coke Evaluator F

top


NEVADA

Clark County

Grade

Las Vegas Metro Police Officer A

Ted Gunderson Private Investigator A

Grade

Ormsby County

Grade

Bill Maddox Judge F

top


NEW JERSEY

Mercer County

Grade

Alan J. Judge F
Kelley Judge D
Mary Kelly Judge A
Gordon Evaluator F
Norman Evaluator A
Nina Rossi Attorney for Mother A

Middlesex County

Grade

William Lamb District Attorney F

Nassau County

Grade

Jan Murphy Juvenile Referee F

Passaic County

Grade

Marcia Kleinman Evaluator A
Toby Kleinman Attorney for Mother A
Michael Lesher Attorney for Mother A

Queens County

Grade

Detective Ruiz Police F
Phillip Stronger Reunification Therapist A
Toba Beth Stutz Attorney for Child F
Mrs. Wilson ACS A

Suffolk County

Grade

Tarantino Judge F
Friedman Judge F
Demarzo Commisioner F
Jan Murphy Juvenile Referee F
Dr. Barbara Burkhard Evaluator F
Laura Ahern Social Worker F
Jaqueline Jones School Social Worker F
Francine Lee CPS Investigator F
Omara Lopez CPS Investigator F
Colleen Thorne CPS Investigator F
Detective Di Marfino Police Investigator F
Deputy Yapank Police F
Sheriff Suffolk County A
Laura Ahern Advocate for Child F
Dr. Bachara Burkhard Therapist for Child F
Pederson Krag Therapist for Child F
Maria Moyer Attorney for Father F
Jan Murphy Guardian ad Litem F

top


NEW YORK

Albany County

Grade

John A Johnson Commissioner F

Duchess County

Grade

Peter Forman Judge F
Damian Amoden Judge F
Carla Donahue Evaluator F
Cindy Martinson Evaluator F
S. Pieschette Evaluator D
G. Brick Evaluator F
M. Sussman Evaluator F
Elena Periticos CPS Investigator F
David Garcia CPS Investigator F
Detective Leonard Police Officer A
William F. Grady District Attorney F
Joan Traver Therapist for Child A
Ina Berg Therapist for Child F
Joe Egitto Attorney for Child F
Gary Lane Attorney for Child D
Frank Marocco Attorney for Child F
L. Cohen Attorney for Mother B
M. Kranis Attorney for Mother D
LevySantoro Attorney for Mother D
Rita Jaeger Medical Professional F

Greene County

Grade

Joyce Braak Expert for Mother A

Kings County

Grade

Nancy Ericson Attorney for Mother A

Manhattan County

Grade

Eileen Bransten Judge F
Sandra Kaplan Evaluator F
Fairstein District Attorney F
Joanne Douglas Guardian ad Litem F

Monroe County

Grade

Dandrea Ruhlmann Judge F
James Walsh Attorney for Father F
Michael Rosenbloom Guardian ad Litem F

Nassau County

Grade

Bradley Gillam Attorney for Father F

Queens County

Grade

Esther Morgenstein Judge F
Fernando Cemacho Judge F
Diane Hessemann Social Worker F
Alva Lambert CPS Investigator F
Marjorie Steinberg Attorney for Child F
Tasha Foster Attorney for Child F

top


NORTH CAROLINA

Cumberland County

Grade

Angela Johnson Therapist for Child A
Vivette Allen Therapist for Mother A

Union County

Grade

Lisa Thackert Judge F
Joseph Hutcherson Attorney for Mother A
Shawn Collins Attorney for Father

Mecklenburg County

Grade

Jonathan Gould Evaluator F
Jonathan Gould Consultant for Father F

top


OKLAHOMA

Oklahoma County

Grade

Patricia Parish Judge D
Donald Deason Judge D
Stacy Weibelt Attorney for Father D
Christine Guardian ad Litem D

top


PENNSYLVANIA

Allegheny County

Grade

Richard Ducote Attorney for Mother A
Erica Burns Attorney for Mother A

Philadelphia County

Grade

Robert Matthews Judge F
Marla Issacs Evaluator F
Dr. Hartzell Therapist for Child A
Ms. Johnson Attorney for Mother F
Nefertiti Jordan Attorney for Mother B

top


TENNESSEE

Coffee County

Grade

Catherine Materi Therapist for Mother A
Richard Thomasson Medical Professional A

Shelby County

Grade

Kenneth Turner Judge F
Curtis Perkins Judge F
Dan Michael Referee F
Rita Stotts Judge F
Houma Lark Judge F
Dan Michael Juvenile Referee F
Sonny Gentry Evaluator F
CPS Investigator Shelby County F
Becky Caperton Therapist for Child F
Ray Gentry Therapist for Mother A
John Ciocca Therapist for Mother A
Sonny Gentry Therapist Grandfather F
Clair Reno Guardian ad Litem F

top


TEXAS

Bexar County

Grade

Laura Parker Judge A
Chuck Paul CPS Investigator F
Regina Lenoir CPS Investigator F
Robert F. Lipo Attorney for Child F
Paul Stuckle Attorney for Mother F
Carmen Roho Attorney for Mother A
Dr. Wood Medical Professional F

Harris County

Grade

Hope4KidZ Advocate for Child A
JFC Randy Evaluator A
Tom Burton Evaluator A

Collin County

Grade

Robert Dry Judge F
Ron Stone Evaluator F
Carole Flak Therapist for Mother A
Valerie Kiermisiky Medical Professional A
Kelly School Counselor A
Terry Baker School Counselor A
Jessica Sargent Social Worker F
Domingo Elizondo Police Officer A
Greg Abbott District Attorney F
Grace Graham Therapist for Child A
Thomas Van Hoose Therapist for Child B
Jana Long Therapist for Mother A
Richard Warshak Expert for Father F

top


UTAH

Salt Lake County

Grade

L.A. Dever Judge F
Paul Maughn Judge D
S.P. Mc Cully Judge D
Susan Bradford Commissioner B
Monica Christy Phd. Evaluator F
Heather Walker Phd. Evaluator D
Matthew Herbert CPS Investigator D
Sargent Carr CPS Investigator D
Wendy Armstrong District Attorney D
Doug Goldsmith Phd. Therapist for Child D
Tom Harrison LCSW Therapist for Child A
Hayclee Mas Phd. Therapist for Child B
Richard Schneiman Therapist for Mother B
Herman Peine Therapist for Mother A
Juan Mejin Phd. Therapist for Mother A
Katie Coco Therapist for Father D
Tracy Mills Attorney for Child F
Kathleen McConke Attorney for Mother C
Steve Christensen Attorney for Mother D
Lisa Jones Attorney for Mother C
Russ Heltinger Attorney for Mother F
Bridgett Romero Attorney for Father D
Kara Barton Attorney for Father F
Phil Uipi Guardian ad Litem D
Primary Children’s Hospital Medical D
Merry Trujillo Supervisor F

top


VIRGINIA

Albemarle County

Grade

Cheryl Higgins Judge D
Edward Berry Judge D
Kristin Davidson Therapist for Child F
Sheila Feury Evaluator A
Viola VaughanEden Ph.D. Evaluator A
Viola VaughanEden Therapist for Child A
Steven Rayner Attorney for Mother A
J. Kyle Farmer Attorney for Mother A
Maggie Bruck Expert for Father F

City of Alexandria

Grade

Stephen Rideou Judge D
Jonathan Westreich Gardian ad Litem D

Fauquier County

Grade

Jeffrey Parker Judge F
John Hurst Mediator F
Lorenzo Bean Child Advocate F

Orange County

Grade

Wendy Caroll Evaluator F

Loudoun County

Grade

James Chamberlin Judge F
Thomas D Horne Judge C

Mecklenburg County

Grade

Duncam Judge F
Susan Oliver Advocate for Child F
Susan Oliver Guardian ad Litem F
Charles Croweler Attorney for Father F
Dr. Anderson Medical Professional F

City of Virginia Beach

Grade

Charles Hoffheimer Attorney for Mother A
Kristin Hoffheimer Attorney for Mother A

top


WASHINGTON

Solono County

Grade

Davit Haet Judge F
D. Scott Daniels Judge F
Cynda Unger Judge B
Officer Jaques Dixon Police Officer A
Daniel Cantrell Special Master F

top